40 Andover Road, New London, NH (map) • 603-526-6899
40 Andover Road, New London, NH (map) • 603-526-6899

Flying Goose Brewery Awards

  • 2014 United States Beer Tasting Championships (USBTC)

    • SUMMER SESSION AWARDS
      • Mikey’s Vyce Black IPA – Best in the Northeast in the American Black Ale Categor
      • Hedgehog Brown Ale – Awarded Grand Champion in the U.S. in Brown Ale Category, as well as the Northeast Regional Winner in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category
  • 2013 United States Beer Tasting Championships (USBTC)

    • SUMMER & WINTER SESSION AWARDS
      • Split Rock Golden Ale – Awarded Grand Champion in the U.S. in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category (4 years running!), as well as the Northeast Regional Winner in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category
      • Saison Du Soleil – Northeast Regional Champion in the Belgian/French Specialty
      • Long Brothers American IPA – Northeast Regional Champion in the IPA Category
      • Isle of Pine Barleywine – Honorable Mention
      • Crockett’s Corner Oatmeal Stout – Northeast Regional Champion in the Stout Category
      • Hedgehog Brown Ale – Best in the Northeast in the Brown Ale Category
      • Flying Goose Vienna – Best in the Northeast in the Vienna/Marzen Lager Category
      • Mikey’s Vyce Black IPA – Best in the Northeast in the American Black Ale Category
  • 2012 United States Beer Tasting Championships (USBTC)

    • SUMMER SESSION AWARDS
      • Split Rock Golden Ale – Awarded Grand Champion in the U.S. in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category (3 years running!), as well as the Northeast Regional Winner in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category
      • Saison Du Soleil – Northeast Regional Champion in the Belgian/French Specialty
      • Long Brothers American IPA – Northeast Regional Champion in the IPA Category
  • 2011 United States Beer Tasting Championships (USBTC) 

    • Summer Session Awards
      • Split Rock Golden Ale – Awarded Grand Champion in the U.S. in the Golden Ale/Kolsch Category
      • Ragged Mountain Red Ale – Northeast Regional Champion in the Amber/Red Ale Category
      • Flying Goose Pale Ale – Northeast Regional Champion in the Pale Ale Category
      • Long Brothers Strong Ale – Northeast Regional Champion in the IPA Category
    • Winter Session Awards
      • Crockett’s Corner Oatmeal Stout – Northeast Regional Champion in Stout Category
      • Potter Place Porter – Northeast Regional Champion in the Porter Category
      • Vienna Style Lager – Northeast Regional Champion in the Vienna/Marzen Lager Category
  • 2010 United States Beer Tasting Championships (USBTC)

    • Summer Session Awards
      • Split Rock Golden Ale – Best in Northeast and Grand Champion in Golden Ale/Kolsch Category
      • Ragged Mountain Red Ale – Best in Northeast in Amber/Red Ale Category
      • Long Brothers Strong Ale – Best in Northeast in IPA Category
    • Winter Session Awards
      • Hedgehog Brown Ale – Best in Northeast and Grand Champion in Brown Ale Category
      • Isle of Pines Barleywine – Honorable Mention
  • 2007’s World Beer Championships

    • 2 Gold Medals earned for our Robert Strong Brown Ale and Isle of Pines Barleywine
    • 2 Silver Medals earned for our Split Rock Golden Ale and Flying Goose Pale Ale
    • 1 Bronze Medal earned for our Hedgehog Brown Ale
  • 2005’s World Beer Championships

    • 5 Gold Medals earned for our Perley Town IPA, Robert Strong Brown Ale, Long Brothers Strong Ale, Hominy Pot ESB, Isle of Pines Barleywine
    • Silver Medal earned for our Ragged Mountain Red Ale
  • 2003’s World Beer Championships

    • 4 Silver Medals earned for our Flying Goose Pale Ale, Long Brothers Strong Ale, Potter Place Porter, and Isle of Pines Barleywine
    • 2 Bronze Medals earned for our Crockett’s Corner Oatmeal Stout and Split Rock Golden Ale
  • 2002’s World Beer Championships

    • Silver Medal earned for our Alexandria Alt
    • 3 Bronze Medals earned for our Perley Town IPA, Hedgehog Brown Ale, Robert Strong Brown Ale